English (Combat Support; Field Engineering (Military))
engineering support coordination centre [correct, officially approved]; ESCC [correct, officially approved]
OBS: engineering support coordination centre; ESCC: designations officially approved by the Army Terminology Panel.
French (Soutien au combat; Génie (Militaire))
centre de coordination de l'appui génie [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; CCAG [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: centre de coordination de l'appui génie; CCAG : désignations uniformisées par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie de l'Armée de terre.