English (Performing Arts)
rehearsal [correct]
DEF: A practice performance of all or part of a play or other work, in preparation for later public performance.
French (Arts du spectacle)
répétition [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Séance de travail au cours de laquelle on répète une œuvre musicale, dramatique, chorégraphique en vue de son exécution, de sa représentation en public.