English (Braking Devices (Mechanical Components))
dynamite [noun]; emergency application
OBS: Automatic application of trailer brakes on loss of supply pressure.
French (Freins (Composants mécaniques))
détente dynamitée [feminine noun]
OBS: frein à air comprimé