English (Telecommunications; Satellite Telecommunications)
maritime mobile service [correct]
DEF: A mobile (radiocommunication) service between coast stations and ship stations, or between ship stations, or between associated on-board communication stations; survival craft stations and emergency position-indicating radiobeacon stations may also participate in this service.
French (Télécommunications; Télécommunications par satellite)
service mobile maritime [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Service mobile (de radiocommunication) entre stations côtières et stations de navire, ou entre stations de navire, ou entre station de communication de bord associées; les stations d'engin de sauvetage et les stations de radiobalise de localisation des sinistres peuvent également participer à ce service.