English (Astronautics)
design reference mission [correct]; DRM [correct]
DEF: A tool intended for the design of the Next Generation Space Telescope (NGST) mission and the necessary trades between spacecraft, operations, and science capabilities.
French (Astronautique)
mission nominale de référence [correct, feminine noun]