English (Special Education)
amplifier
OBS: Important technical aid in the training of residual hearing; an instrument that amplifies the intensity of sound waves.
French (Éducation spéciale)
amplificateur
OBS: Aide technique importante pour développer l'audition résiduelle; instrument qui amplifie l'intensité des ondes sonores.