English (Amplifiers (Electronics))
AMP IN [correct]; amplifier in
OBS: amplifier in; AMP IN: terms linked with the conception and development of large-format film technology.
French (Amplificateurs (Électronique))
entrée ampli [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: entrée ampli : terme établi dans le cadre de la conception et de la mise au point de la technique du cinéma grand format.