English (Alternative Dispute Resolution; Internet and Telematics)
online dispute resolution [correct]; ODR [correct]
CONT: Online dispute resolution (ODR) refers to a wide class of alternate dispute resolution processes that take advantage of the availability and increasing development of Internet technology. It is a set of [dispute resolution] processes that allow for the resolution of disputes via online mechanisms such as the Internet …
French (Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends; Internet et télématique)
résolution en ligne des différends [correct, feminine noun]; RLD [feminine noun]; résolution en ligne des litiges [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La résolution en ligne des différends (RLD) prend aussi une importance croissante. Ce terme s'applique à des [processus] comme la négociation automatisée, l'évaluation neutre, la médiation, l'arbitrage (contraignant ou non), le jugement par des experts[, etc., et] tous font appel à des procédures sur Internet ainsi qu'à des outils de gestion de l'information et de communication.