English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution)
positional-based negotiation [correct]; positional-based bargaining [correct]; positional negotiation [correct]; positional bargaining [correct]
CONT: Positional bargaining is a negotiation strategy that involves holding on to a fixed idea, or position, of what you want and arguing for it and it alone, regardless of any underlying interests.
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
négociation fondée sur les positions [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: négociation fondée sur les positions : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).