English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution)
hybrid alternative dispute resolution process [correct]; mixed alternative dispute resolution process [correct]; hybrid dispute resolution process [correct]; mixed dispute resolution process [correct]
CONT: Combined or hybrid dispute resolution processes are processes in which the dispute resolution practitioner plays multiple roles. For example, in conciliation and in conferencing, the dispute resolution practitioner may facilitate discussions, as well as provide advice on the merits of the dispute. In hybrid processes, such as med-arb [mediation-arbitration], the practitioner first uses one process (mediation) and then a different one (arbitration).
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
processus substitutif hybride de résolution des différends [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: processus substitutif hybride de résolution des différends : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).