English (General Medicine, Hygiene and Health; Protection of Life)
fatigue countermeasure [correct]; fatigue counter-measure [correct]
CONT: The use of bright light as a fatigue countermeasure should be guided by a well qualified circadian physiologist.
French (Médecine générale, hygiène et santé; Sécurité des personnes)
mesure antifatigue [correct, feminine noun]; mesure de lutte contre la fatigue [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le programme de formation porte sur les causes et les effets possibles de la fatigue, ainsi que sur les mesures de lutte contre la fatigue.