English (Airport Runways and Areas)
departure end of the runway [correct, officially approved]; DER [correct, officially approved]
OBS: departure end of the runway; DER: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
extrémité départ de la piste [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; DER [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: extrémité départ de la piste; DER : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pistas y áreas del aeropuerto)
extremo de salida de la pista [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; DER [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: extremo de salida de la pista; DER : término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).