English (Education Theory and Methods; Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Collaboration with the OQLF)
digital educational resource [correct]; DER [correct]
DEF: Teaching, learning or research material in an electronic medium.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Collaboration avec l'OQLF)
ressource éducative numérique [correct, feminine noun]; REN [correct, feminine noun]; ressource éducative digitale [avoid, calque, feminine noun]
DEF: Matériel d'enseignement, d'apprentissage ou de recherche sur support électronique.