English (Cultural Practices (Agriculture); Soils (Agriculture); Meteorology)
crop coefficient [correct]; Kc [correct, see observation]
DEF: ... the ratio of actual crop evapotranspiration to reference crop evapotranspiration.
OBS: Kc: written Kc.
French (Soin des cultures (Agriculture); Sols (Agriculture); Météorologie)
coefficient cultural [correct, masculine noun]; Kc [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; coefficient de culture [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Kc : s'écrit Kc.
Spanish (Cuidado de los cultivos (Agricultura); Suelos (Agricultura); Meteorología)
coeficiente cultural [masculine noun]