English (Rights and Freedoms; The Press (News and Journalism))
freedom of the press [correct]
DEF: The right to publish newspapers, magazines, books, etc. without government interference or prior censorship.
French (Droits et libertés; Presse écrite)
liberté de la presse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Droit] d'imprimer, de reproduire et de diffuser [sans] censure préalable [...]