English (Spacecraft)
spacecraft [correct]; space craft [correct]; space vehicle [correct]
DEF: A space object designed to perform one or more specific functions in outer space.
French (Engins spatiaux)
engin spatial [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Objet spatial qui est conçu pour remplir une ou plusieurs fonctions déterminées dans l'espace extra-atmosphérique.
OBS: engin spatial : désignation et définition publiées au Journal officiel de la République française le 26 septembre 2020.
Spanish (Naves espaciales)
nave espacial [correct, feminine noun]; vehículo espacial [correct, masculine noun]; cosmonave [correct, feminine noun]; astronave [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Vehículo que permite al hombre viajar por el espacio interplanetario y explorar los astros más próximos de la Tierra.