English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
machine room [correct]
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
salle des machines [correct, feminine noun]; local des machines [correct, masculine noun]; local de la machinerie [correct, masculine noun]; salle de la machinerie [correct, feminine noun]