English (Climatology)
climatic condition [correct]; weather condition
CONT: ... aridity is a permanent climatic condition, drought is temporary but the dry spell has to last long enough to cause damage, otherwise it is not a drought.
CONT: Tiqsons Poly-Board ... outlasts any other wooden or metal panel material, as it never rots, cracks delaminates or rusts under any climatic condition - flooding, rainy or snowy.
French (Climatologie)
condition climatique [correct, feminine noun]; condition météorologique [feminine noun]
CONT: 1. Une perte de travail est prise en considération lorsqu'elle est imputable à des conditions météorologiques exceptionnelles qui immobilisent l'entreprise ou restreignent considérablement son activité. 2. Est notamment considéré comme condition météorologique exceptionnelle pour une entreprise, le manque de neige dans les régions de sports d'hiver, si tant est qu'il survienne dans une période durant laquelle ladite entreprise peut prouver qu'elle a été ouverte pendant trois des cinq dernières années au moins.
Spanish (Climatología)
condición climatológica [feminine noun]; condición meteorológica [feminine noun]