English (Inventory and Material Management; Public Administration (General))
supply authority [correct]; supply administration [correct]
CONT: Particular care is given to the legal authority to dump, and the evidence of action witness by the appropriate supply authority or Disposal Review Board number.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Administration publique (Généralités))
administration des approvisionnements [correct, feminine noun]