English (Medical Imaging)
volatilization [correct]
CONT: A number of techniques have been developed for volatilization and ionization, among which are field desorption 9FD) (1-4) ....
French (Imagerie médicale)
volatilisation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Si l'on chauffe encore plus intensément les tissus, on provoquera leur volatilisation et donc leur destruction.
Spanish (Radiación (Medicina))
volatilización [feminine noun]