English (Analytical Chemistry)
volatilization [correct]
DEF: Conversion of a chemical substance from the liquid or solid state to a gaseous or vapour state.
French (Chimie analytique)
volatilisation [feminine noun]
Spanish (Química analítica)
volatilización [feminine noun]