English (Special Education)
learning assistance [correct]
CONT: Investigated the effects of a learning assistance class on 80 freshmen with low entrance examination scores.
French (Éducation spéciale)
aide à l'apprentissage [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Proposé par la Fédération canadienne des enseignantes et enseignants.