English (Finishing (Metal Processing))
bright finish [correct, standardized]
DEF: A finish with a uniform non-directional smooth surface of high reflectivity.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Finition (Transformation des métaux))
finition brillante [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Finition caractérisée par une surface uniforme, polie, sans texture orientée, présentant un pouvoir de réflexion élevé.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.