English (Emergency Management)
recovery phase [correct]
DEF: The period of rehabilitation and reconstruction subsequent to the shock phase.
OBS: Term officially recognized by the Emergency Preparedness Committee.
French (Gestion des urgences)
phase de rétablissement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Période de réadaptation et de reconstruction qui suit la phase de choc.
OBS: Terme adopté par le comité d'uniformisation de la protection civile.