English (Market Prices; Museums; Collection Items (Museums and Heritage))
appreciation [correct]; increase in value [correct]
OBS: As opposed to "depreciation".
French (Prix (Commercialisation); Muséologie; Objets de collection (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
augmentation de valeur [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Precios (Comercialización); Museos; Objetos de colección (Museos y Patrimonio))
revalorización [correct, feminine noun]