English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
bubble pipe [correct]
DEF: A tube which is inserted in pulp at determined depth and through which compressed air is bubbled.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
tube d'introduction d'air [masculine noun]