English (Wastewater Treatment; Equipment and Tools (Water Supply))
bubble pipe [correct]
CONT: Equipment for hot-process carbonate and silica removal. The Thermo-Circulator. ... The heating steam is introduced via the main pipe ... but a small quantity is also injected via the bubble pipe ... in order to complete the degassing.
French (Traitement des eaux usées; Équipement et outillage (Alimentation en eau))
rampe de barbotage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Appareil de décarbonatation et de désiliciage à chaud. Le Thermo-Circulator. [...] La vapeur de réchauffage est introduite par la tuyauterie principale [...] mais une petite quantité est injectée aussi dans la rampe de barbotage [...] pour parfaire le dégazage.