English (Ship and Boat Parts; Submarines (Naval Forces))
auxiliary machinery space [correct]; AMS [correct]
French (Parties des bateaux; Sous-marins (Forces navales))
compartiment des machines auxiliaires [correct, masculine noun]; CMA [correct, masculine noun]