English (Spacecraft; Launching and Space Maneuvering)
attitude measurement subsystem [correct]; AMS [correct]
French (Engins spatiaux; Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace)
sous-système de mesure d'attitude [masculine noun]; AMS [masculine noun]