English (Postal Transport; Air Transport)
air mail service [correct]; AMS [correct]; airmail [correct]; air mail [correct]
DEF: A scheduled mail route or service on which mail is carried by air transport.
CONT: Air service (airmail) may be purchased to assure expeditious handling in dispatch and the fastest mode of transportation. Airmail is promptly sorted and dispatched by air to the destination country.
French (Transports postaux; Transport aérien)
poste aérienne [correct, feminine noun]; service postal aérien [correct, masculine noun]; service aéropostal [correct, masculine noun]; aéroposte [feminine noun]
DEF: [Service] chargé du transport du courrier par voie aérienne.
Spanish (Transporte postal; Transporte aéreo)
correo aéreo [correct, masculine noun]