English (Medical and Dental Services (Military))
airfield medical station [correct]; AMS [correct]; AFMS [correct]
French (Service de santé et service dentaire (Militaire))
station médicale d'aérodrome [feminine noun]; S Méd A [feminine noun]; poste sanitaire d'aérodrome [feminine noun]; PSA [feminine noun]; PSA