English (Federal Administration)
application management services [correct, officially approved]; AMS [correct, officially approved]
OBS: application management services; AMS: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Administration fédérale)
service de gestion des applications [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; SGA [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: service de gestion des applications; SGA : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.