English (Labour Law; Labour Disputes; Public Service)
adjudication proceedings [correct, plural]
CONT: Before referring an individual grievance related to matters referred to in paragraph (1)(a), the employee must obtain the approval of his or her bargaining agent to represent him or her in the adjudication proceedings. [Public Service Modernization Act, 2003]
French (Droit du travail; Conflits du travail; Fonction publique)
procédure d'arbitrage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour que le fonctionnaire puisse renvoyer à l'arbitrage un grief individuel du type visé à l'alinéa (1)a), il faut que son agent négociateur accepte de le représenter dans la procédure d'arbitrage. [Loi sur la modernisation de la fonction publique, 2003]