English (Printing Machines and Equipment)
satin finish [correct]
DEF: A smooth, satin-like, semi-glossy finish of paper or bristol.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques))
fini satin [correct, masculine noun]; fini satiné [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fini lisse et satiné d'un papier ou du bristol.