English (Sanding and Polishing of Metals)
spring bender [correct]
CONT: The objective in tube bending is to obtain a smooth bend without flattening the tube. Tube bending is usually accomplished with ... tube benders ...
French (Sablage et ponçage des métaux)
ressort à cintrer [correct, masculine noun]