English (Switchgear (Rail Transport))
throat foot guard; throat block; filler block
OBS: FIST 01-09-293. Syn.: throat block (01-09-119) filler block (MOWA 21, 72).
French (Appareils de voie (Transport par rail))
entretoise de coudes
OBS: AZZC fasc 1, p.6.