English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
assembly unit
OBS: e.g. horizontal stabiliser, landing flaps, etc.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
groupe d'assemblage [masculine noun]