English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
subsidiary coin [correct]
DEF: A coin other than a gold coin.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
pièce de monnaie divisionnaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pièce autre qu'une pièce d'or.
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
moneda divisionaria [feminine noun]