English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
primary wave [correct]
CONT: Primary waves: lasting from 3 months to several years.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
vague primaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les vagues primaires, celles qui durent de trois mois jusqu'à plusieurs années.