English (The Executive (Constitutional Law))
issuing [correct, noun]; issuance [correct]; issue [correct, noun]
OBS: Of an order in council.
French (Pouvoir exécutif (Droit constitutionnel))
prise [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: D'un décret (en conseil).