English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
issuance [correct]; issue [correct, noun]; share issue [correct]
DEF: The act of distributing a company's securities.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
émission [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Action de créer et de mettre en circulation des titres (actions ou obligations) ou des effets de commerce (chèques, billets ou traites).
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
emisión [correct, feminine noun]; emisión de acciones [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Acto de producir y poner en circulación, por parte de una empresa, acciones u otros valores bursátiles.
OBS: emisión: término extraído del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.