English (Parks and Botanical Gardens; Environmental Management)
conservation plan [correct]
DEF: A management document which contains objectives and action plans for the protection and management of a park's natural ecosystems and components.
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Parcs et jardins botaniques; Gestion environnementale)
plan de conservation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Document de gestion qui renferme des objectifs et des plans d'action en vue d'assurer la protection et la gestion des écosystèmes et des composantes naturelles d'un parc.
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.
Spanish (Parques y jardines botánicos; Gestión del medio ambiente)
plan de conservación [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La Consejería de Medio Ambiente ha elaborado un Plan de Conservación de flora del Parque Natural del Montgó que incluye una cartografía exhaustiva de las especies botánicas endémicas y acciones específicas para su conservación [...]