English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
8-anilinonaphthalene-1-sulfonate [correct, see observation]
OBS: 8-anilinonaphthalene-1-sulfonate: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
8-anilinonaphtalène-1-sulfonate [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; anilino-8 naphtalène-sulfonate-1 [avoid, masculine noun, obsolete]
OBS: Produit utilisé pour la révélation des empreintes digitales latentes.
OBS: 8-anilinonaphtalène-1-sulfonate : forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).