English (Labour Disputes; Labour Relations; Federal Administration)
conflict management [correct]; CM [correct]
CONT: Conflict Management ... Subject to any policies established by the employer or any directives issued by it, every deputy head in the core public administration must, in consultation with bargaining agents representing employees in the portion of the core public administration for which he or she is deputy head, establish an informal conflict management system and inform the employees in that portion of its availability. [Public Service Modernization Act, 2003]
French (Conflits du travail; Relations du travail; Administration fédérale)
gestion des conflits [correct, feminine noun]; GC [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Gestion des conflits [...] Sous réserve des lignes directrices ou des directives élaborées par l'employeur, chacun des administrateurs généraux de l'administration publique centrale établit, en collaboration avec les agents négociateurs représentant des fonctionnaires dans le secteur de l'administration publique centrale dont il est responsable, un système de gestion informelle des conflits et avise les fonctionnaires de la disponibilité de celui-ci. [Loi sur la modernisation de la fonction publique, 2003]