English (Sports and Casual Wear)
popover [correct]; pop over [correct]
CONT: Hooded popover sweat shirt with drawstring - Terrific for cold weather! Pouch pocket. Acrylic fleece is easy-care - just machine-wash-dry.
French (Vêtements de sport et de loisirs)
pull à capuchon [masculine noun]