English (Symptoms (Medicine); The Lungs)
fine crackle [correct]; fine rale [correct, obsolete]; crepitant rale; crepitus
CONT: Fine crackles: high-pitched crackling and popping noises (discontinuous sounds) heard during the end of inspiration. Not cleared by cough.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Poumons)
crépitant fin [masculine noun]; craquement fin [masculine noun]; râle crépitant [masculine noun]; râle fin [masculine noun]; crépitation [feminine noun]
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Pulmones)
estertor crepitante [correct, masculine noun]