English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
hypsycephaly [correct]; hypsocephaly [correct]; steeple skull [correct]; tower skull [correct]; turricephaly [correct]; oxycephaly [correct]; oxycephalia [correct]; acrocephaly [correct]; acrocephalia [correct]
DEF: A type of craniosynostosis in which there is premature closure of the ... [sagittal] and coronal sutures, resulting in an abnormally high, peaked, or conically shaped skull.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
acrocéphalie [correct, feminine noun]; oxycéphalie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Déformation crânienne due à la synostose précoce des sutures coronale et sagittale; elle est caractérisée par le développement de la boîte crânienne en hauteur et en largeur (crâne "en tour", tête "en pain de sucre") (...)
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
acrocefalia [correct, feminine noun]; oxicefalia [correct, feminine noun]; hipsocefalia [correct, feminine noun]