English (Special Water Transport; Transport of Goods)
break bulk [correct]
OBS: Term officially approved by Canadian Pacific Ltd.
French (Transports par bateaux spéciaux; Transport de marchandises)
marchandises non unitisées [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Cargaison composée de colis non constitués en unités de charge.