English (Electrical Component Manufacturing Equipment)
delay switch [correct, officially approved]
OBS: delay switch: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Matériel et équipement électriques)
interrupteur temporisé [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: interrupteur temporisé : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).