English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
electrical resistance thermometer [correct]; resistance thermometer [correct]; resistance temperature meter [correct]; resistance pyrometer [correct]
French (Émission et réception radio; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
thermomètre à résistance [correct]