English (Propulsion of Water-Craft; Ship and Boat Parts)
header type boiler [correct]; straight-tube boiler [correct]
French (Propulsion des bateaux; Parties des bateaux)
chaudière à collecteur [correct, feminine noun]; chaudière à faisceaux de tubes faiblement inclinés [correct, feminine noun]