English (Military Organization)
air technical battalion [correct, NATO, standardized]; ATB [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: air technical battalion; ATB: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire)
bataillon technique des forces aériennes [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; ATB [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: bataillon technique des forces aériennes; ATB : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.