English (Types of Aircraft; Air Forces)
advanced technology bomber [correct, NATO, standardized]; ATB [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: advanced technology bomber; ATB: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Types d'aéronefs; Forces aériennes)
bombardier de technologie avancée [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; ATB [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: bombardier de technologie avancée; ATB : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.