English (Statistics)
sampling without replacement [correct]; selection without replacement [correct]
DEF: A method of sampling in which items are taken from the population once only or successively without being returned to the population.
French (Statistique)
échantillonnage sans remise [correct, masculine noun]; échantillonnage exhaustif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mode d'échantillonnage selon lequel les individus sont prélevés en une seule fois ou successivement dans la population, mais sans remise dans celle-ci.