English (Building Insulation and Acoustical Design)
fiber glass insulation [correct]; fiberglass insulation [correct]; fibreglass insulation [correct]; glass fibre insulation [correct]; glass fiber insulation [correct]
CONT: Fiber glass insulations. Insulations made from extrafine and long glass fibers.
French (Isolation et acoustique architecturale)
isolant en fibre de verre [correct, masculine noun]; isolant de fibres de verre [masculine noun]; isolant de fibre de verre [masculine noun]
DEF: Fibres empilées de façon aléatoire pour former des nattes ou panneaux d'isolant.
Spanish (Aislamiento y acústica arquitectónicos)
aislante de fibra de vidrio [correct, feminine noun]