English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military))
improved pulse acquisition radar [correct, NATO, standardized]; IPAR [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: improved pulse acquisition radar; IPAR: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire))
radar d'acquisition à impulsions amélioré [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; IPAR [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: radar d'acquisition à impulsions amélioré; IPAR : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.