English (Accounting; Insurance)
current liabilities [correct, plural]
French (Comptabilité; Assurances)
exigibilités [correct, feminine noun, plural]; passif exigible [correct, masculine noun]; exigibilités à court terme [feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Dettes qui deviennent échues ou immédiatement exigibles.
Spanish (Contabilidad; Seguros)
pasivo exigible [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de deudas con terceras personas.
OBS: En una entidad de seguros la partida principal de este pasivo son las provisiones técnicas.