English (Mathematics)
crunode [correct]
DEF: A point on a curve through which there are two branches of the curve with distinct tangents.
French (Mathématiques)
point double [correct, masculine noun]; point crunodal [correct, masculine noun]; crunode [correct, masculine noun]; nœud en croix [correct, masculine noun]; point crucial [correct, masculine noun]