English (Legal Documents; Citizenship and Immigration; Social Legislation)
delivery of a certificate [correct]; issue of a certificate [correct]; issuance of a certificate
French (Documents juridiques; Citoyenneté et immigration; Législation sociale)
délivrance d'un certificat [correct]; remise d'un certificat [correct]