English (River and Sea Navigation)
recommended course
French (Navigation fluviale et maritime)
axe de circulation [masculine noun]
DEF: Route recommandée au trafic maritime entre deux ports déterminés.
Spanish (Navegación fluvial y marítima)
derrota aconsejada [feminine noun]